Occoneechee Council Contacts

All office staff can be reached by dialing (919) 872-4884 and then dialing their three (3) digit extension.
Field employees may be dialed directly on their cell phones.

John Akerman
Scout Executive/CEO
(919) 872-4884 x-240
Kevin Bartholomew
Director of Administration and Finance
(919) 872-4884 x 234
Robin Covert
Family Scouting Executive
Dogwood/LaFayette
(910) 986‐3929
Tiffany Edmiston
Registrar/Eagle Desk
Office: (919) 872-4884 x-224
Eagle Desk: (919) 582-0065
Alicia Embrey
Office Assistant
(919) 872-4884
Lauri Gillie
Program Adminstrative Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-238
Henry Goodson
Camping Director
(910) 948-2382
(910) 818-9244
Lori Hirth
Assistant Controller
(919) 872-4884 x-223
Dona Johnston
Senior Executive Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-222
Sara Langan
Development Administrative Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-250
Kenna McIntire
Program Director
(910) 948-2382
(919) 665-9619
Terry McIntire
Ranger
(910) 948-3258
(910) 824-6201
Katelyn Merritt
Sr. Family Scouting Executive
Black River/Shakori
(919) 872-4884 x-254
(919) 649-2119
Shaun Olynick, CFRE
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
TwitterLinkedIn
Tyler Perkinson
Family Scouting Director
Crosswinds/Black RIver
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 930-5265
John Phares
Chief Operating Officer
(919) 872-4884 x-243
(919) 812-5851
Greg Sanders
Family Scouting Director
Impeesa District
(919) 872-4884 x-227
919-618-0994
Gwangi Shipp
Family Scouting & Finance Development Director
(919) 480-6330
Adam VanStedum
Senior Field Director
(919) 872-4884 x-251
919-500-6445
Ivan Waldorf
Sr. Family Scouting Executive
Awahili/Neuse River/Impeesa
(919) 872-4884 x-230
(919) 931-0050
Bill Walters
Family Scouting & Finance Development Director
(919) 872-4884 x-242
(910) - 818-9398
Jerry Wells
Family Scouting Director
Mawat/Shakori
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 619-8911
Laura Williford
Development Director
919-872-4884 ext: 239
919-215-2734
Erin Zeek
Family Scouting Executive
Black River/Highlander/LaFayette/Dogwood
(919) 872-4884 x-223
(910) 495-5899
Shaun Olynick, CFRE
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
TwitterLinkedIn
Robin Covert
Family Scouting Executive
Dogwood/LaFayette
(910) 986‐3929
Katelyn Merritt
Sr. Family Scouting Executive
Black River/Shakori
(919) 872-4884 x-254
(919) 649-2119
Tyler Perkinson
Family Scouting Director
Crosswinds/Black RIver
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 930-5265
Greg Sanders
Family Scouting Director
Impeesa District
(919) 872-4884 x-227
919-618-0994
Ivan Waldorf
Sr. Family Scouting Executive
Awahili/Neuse River/Impeesa
(919) 872-4884 x-230
(919) 931-0050
Erin Zeek
Family Scouting Executive
Black River/Highlander/LaFayette/Dogwood
(919) 872-4884 x-223
(910) 495-5899
Lauri Gillie
Program Adminstrative Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-238
Henry Goodson
Camping Director
(910) 948-2382
(910) 818-9244
Kenna McIntire
Program Director
(910) 948-2382
(919) 665-9619
Terry McIntire
Ranger
(910) 948-3258
(910) 824-6201
Alicia Embrey
Office Assistant
(919) 872-4884
Lori Hirth
Assistant Controller
(919) 872-4884 x-223
Sara Langan
Development Administrative Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-250
Shaun Olynick, CFRE
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
TwitterLinkedIn
Laura Williford
Development Director
919-872-4884 ext: 239
919-215-2734
Robin Covert
Family Scouting Executive
Dogwood/LaFayette
(910) 986‐3929
Tiffany Edmiston
Registrar/Eagle Desk
Office: (919) 872-4884 x-224
Eagle Desk: (919) 582-0065
Katelyn Merritt
Sr. Family Scouting Executive
Black River/Shakori
(919) 872-4884 x-254
(919) 649-2119
Tyler Perkinson
Family Scouting Director
Crosswinds/Black RIver
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 930-5265
John Phares
Chief Operating Officer
(919) 872-4884 x-243
(919) 812-5851
Greg Sanders
Family Scouting Director
Impeesa District
(919) 872-4884 x-227
919-618-0994
Gwangi Shipp
Family Scouting & Finance Development Director
(919) 480-6330
Adam VanStedum
Senior Field Director
(919) 872-4884 x-251
919-500-6445
Ivan Waldorf
Sr. Family Scouting Executive
Awahili/Neuse River/Impeesa
(919) 872-4884 x-230
(919) 931-0050
Bill Walters
Family Scouting & Finance Development Director
(919) 872-4884 x-242
(910) - 818-9398
Jerry Wells
Family Scouting Director
Mawat/Shakori
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 619-8911
Erin Zeek
Family Scouting Executive
Black River/Highlander/LaFayette/Dogwood
(919) 872-4884 x-223
(910) 495-5899
John Akerman
Scout Executive/CEO
(919) 872-4884 x-240
Kevin Bartholomew
Director of Administration and Finance
(919) 872-4884 x 234
Henry Goodson
Camping Director
(910) 948-2382
(910) 818-9244
Dona Johnston
Senior Executive Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-222
Shaun Olynick, CFRE
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
TwitterLinkedIn
John Phares
Chief Operating Officer
(919) 872-4884 x-243
(919) 812-5851

 

Top