Occoneechee Council Contacts

All office staff can be reached by dialing (919) 872-4884 and then dialing their three (3) digit extension.
Field employees may be dialed directly on their cell phones.

John Akerman
Scout Executive/CEO
(919) 872-4884 x-240
Robin Covert
District Executive
Dogwood District
(910) 986‐3929
Tiffany Edmiston
Registrar/Eagle Desk
Office: (919) 872-4884 x-224
Eagle Desk: (919) 582-0065
Alicia Embrey
Fundraising Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-247
Lauri Gillie
Program Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-238
Henry Goodson
Camping Director
(910) 948-2382
(910) 818-9244
Matt Groseclose
Senior District Executive
Mawat District
(919) 872-4884 x-252
(919) 599-6672
Lori Hirth
Accountant
(919) 872-4884 x-223
Dona Johnston
Senior Executive Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-222
Sara Langan
Development Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-250
Facebook
Kenna McIntire
Program Director
(910) 948-2382
(919) 665-9619
Terry McIntire
Ranger
(910) 948-3258
(910) 824-6201
Katelyn Merritt
Senior District Executive
Black River District
(919) 872-4884 x-254
(919) 649-2119
Desmond Miller
Development Director
(919) 872-4884 x-245
919-675-5916
Barbara Ocasio
Office Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-221
Shaun Olynick
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
FacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Tyler Perkinson
District Director
Crosswinds/Dogwood
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 930-5265
John Phares
Director of Field Service
(919) 872-4884 x-243
(919) 812-5851
Veronica Porterfield
Special Event Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-225
Debbie Sanders
Controller/Office Manager
(919) 872-4884 x-234
Greg Sanders
District Director
Impeesa District
(919) 872-4884 x-227
919-618-0994
Gwangi Shipp
Field Director
(919) 480-6330
Rodger Skirvin
Field Director
(919) 872-4884 x-239
(919) 812-5832
Jeanette Spinks
Facilities Coordinator
(910) 639-7775
John Spinks
Ranger
(910) 783‐6669
Adam VanStedum
Field Director
(919) 872-4884 x-251
919-500-6445
Ivan Waldorf
Senior District Executive
Neuse River District
(919) 872-4884 x-230
(919) 931-0050
Bill Walters
District Director
LaFayette District
(919) 872-4884 x-242
(910) - 818-9398
Jerry Wells
District Director
Awahili District
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 619-8911
Erin Zeek
District Executive
Highlander District
(919) 872-4884 x-223
(910) 495-5899
Desmond Miller
Development Director
(919) 872-4884 x-245
919-675-5916
Shaun Olynick
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
FacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Robin Covert
District Executive
Dogwood District
(910) 986‐3929
Matt Groseclose
Senior District Executive
Mawat District
(919) 872-4884 x-252
(919) 599-6672
Katelyn Merritt
Senior District Executive
Black River District
(919) 872-4884 x-254
(919) 649-2119
Tyler Perkinson
District Director
Crosswinds/Dogwood
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 930-5265
Greg Sanders
District Director
Impeesa District
(919) 872-4884 x-227
919-618-0994
Ivan Waldorf
Senior District Executive
Neuse River District
(919) 872-4884 x-230
(919) 931-0050
Bill Walters
District Director
LaFayette District
(919) 872-4884 x-242
(910) - 818-9398
Jerry Wells
District Director
Awahili District
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 619-8911
Erin Zeek
District Executive
Highlander District
(919) 872-4884 x-223
(910) 495-5899
Lauri Gillie
Program Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-238
Henry Goodson
Camping Director
(910) 948-2382
(910) 818-9244
Kenna McIntire
Program Director
(910) 948-2382
(919) 665-9619
Terry McIntire
Ranger
(910) 948-3258
(910) 824-6201
Jeanette Spinks
Facilities Coordinator
(910) 639-7775
John Spinks
Ranger
(910) 783‐6669
Alicia Embrey
Fundraising Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-247
Lori Hirth
Accountant
(919) 872-4884 x-223
Sara Langan
Development Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-250
Facebook
Desmond Miller
Development Director
(919) 872-4884 x-245
919-675-5916
Shaun Olynick
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
FacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Veronica Porterfield
Special Event Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-225
Robin Covert
District Executive
Dogwood District
(910) 986‐3929
Tiffany Edmiston
Registrar/Eagle Desk
Office: (919) 872-4884 x-224
Eagle Desk: (919) 582-0065
Matt Groseclose
Senior District Executive
Mawat District
(919) 872-4884 x-252
(919) 599-6672
Katelyn Merritt
Senior District Executive
Black River District
(919) 872-4884 x-254
(919) 649-2119
Barbara Ocasio
Office Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-221
Tyler Perkinson
District Director
Crosswinds/Dogwood
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 930-5265
John Phares
Director of Field Service
(919) 872-4884 x-243
(919) 812-5851
Greg Sanders
District Director
Impeesa District
(919) 872-4884 x-227
919-618-0994
Gwangi Shipp
Field Director
(919) 480-6330
Rodger Skirvin
Field Director
(919) 872-4884 x-239
(919) 812-5832
Adam VanStedum
Field Director
(919) 872-4884 x-251
919-500-6445
Ivan Waldorf
Senior District Executive
Neuse River District
(919) 872-4884 x-230
(919) 931-0050
Bill Walters
District Director
LaFayette District
(919) 872-4884 x-242
(910) - 818-9398
Jerry Wells
District Director
Awahili District
(919) 872-4884 x-228
(919) 619-8911
Erin Zeek
District Executive
Highlander District
(919) 872-4884 x-223
(910) 495-5899
John Akerman
Scout Executive/CEO
(919) 872-4884 x-240
Henry Goodson
Camping Director
(910) 948-2382
(910) 818-9244
Dona Johnston
Senior Executive Assistant
(919) 872-4884 x-222
Shaun Olynick
Director of Development
(919) 872-4884 x-229
919-802-4845
FacebookTwitterLinkedIn
John Phares
Director of Field Service
(919) 872-4884 x-243
(919) 812-5851
Debbie Sanders
Controller/Office Manager
(919) 872-4884 x-234

 

Top